| Little Brown Darner (Gynacantha laticeps) | |||
|
|||
| Subspecies | |||
| Distribution | Bizarely distributed: Mexico (Veracruz), Costa Rica, Brazil (Piauí, Minas Gerais, Espírito Santo), Colombia (Cauca) and perhaps Venezuela. | ||
| Endemic status | |||
| Comment | Little-known species. | ||
|
Select another species |
|||