| Great Spreadwing (Archilestes grandis) | |||
|
|||
| Subspecies | |||
| Distribution | United States, west to east, below the northern states, southern Ontario (Canada) south through Mexico (except Yucatan peninsula) to Panama. | ||
| Endemic status | |||
| Comment | |||
|
Select another species |
|||